Skip to main content Skip to main navigation menu Skip to site footer

Responsive image

Editors

Editors-in-chief:

 

Diying Huang (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, Chinese Academy of Sciences,

China); dyhuang@nigpas.ac.cn

Dany Azar (Lebanese University, Lebanon); danyazar@ul.edu.lb

 

Associate Editors:

Jacek Szwedo (University of Gdańsk, Poland); jacek.szwedo@wp.pl

Neal Evenhuis (Bernice Pauahi Bishop Museum, USA); nealevenhuis@gmail.com

 

Editorial Board:

Argentina:

Julian Petrulevičius (Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas)

Australia:

Adam Ślipiński (The Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation)

Sarah Martin (Geological Survey of Western Australia)

China:

Chenyang Cai (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Xingyue Liu (China Agriculture University)

Dong Ren (Capital Normal University)

Bo Wang (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Lida Xing (China University of Geosciences (Beijing))

Ziwei Yin (Shanghai Normal University)

Haichun Zhang (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Czech Republic:

Martin Fikaček (National Museum, Prague)

Jakub Prokop (Charles University, Prague)

Jiři Kolibač (Moravian Museum, Brno)

France:

André Nel (Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle)

Denis Audo (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Vincent Perrichot (Université de Rennes 1)

Germany:

Carolin Haug (Universität München)

Jorge Schneider (Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg)

Torsten Wappler (Hessisches Landesmuseum Darmstadt)

India:

Suryendu Dutta (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay)

Mexico:

Mónica M. Solórzano Kraemer (Senckenberg Research Institute)

New Zealand

Zhiqiang Zhang (New Zealand Arthropod Collection, Landcare Research and The University of Auckland)

Poland:

Iwona Kania (University of Rzeszow)

Ewa Krzemińska (Institute of Systematics and Evolution of Animals, Polish Academy of Sciences)

Ryszard Szadziewski (University of Gdańsk)

Piotr Wegierek (University of Silesia, Katowice)

Russia:

Alexander Kirejtchuk (Zoological institute, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Alexey Kotov (A. N. Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution)

Dmitry Kopylov (Paleontological Institute, Moscow)

Vladimir Makarkin (Federal Scientific Center of the East Asia Terrestrial Biodiversity, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences)

Slovakia:

Peter Vršanský (Slovak Academy of Sciences)

Spain:

Antonio Arillo (Complutense University of Madrid)

Xavier Delclós (University of Barcelona)

Enrique Peñalver (Instituto Geológico y Minero de España)

United Kingdom:

Vladimir Blagoderov (National Museums Scotland)

Edmund A. Jarzembowski (Natural History Museum)

Andrew Ross (National Museums Scotland)

USA:

Michael Engel (University of Kansas)

Thomas Hegna (West Chicago University)

Conrad Labandeira (Smithsonian Institution)

Paul Selden (University of Kansas)